Thursday, October 28, 2010


Some Images From Last Fridays Football game

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

free counters

Rocky balboa quotes

Rocky Balboa
Speaking at Adrian's graveside, at end of Rocky Balboa
Yo, Adrian! It's me, Rocky.
Rocky Balboa

[to Adrian] I wanna kiss ya. You don't have to kiss me back if ya don't wanna. I wanna kiss you.
Rocky Balboa
I think we make a real sharp couple of coconuts - I'm dumb, you're shy, whaddaya think, huh?
Rocky BalboaYour gonna eat lightning, and your gonna crap thunder!
Mickey GoldmillStay in school and use your brain. Be a doctor, be a lawyer, carry a leather briefcase. Forget about sports as a profession. Sports make ya grunt and smell. See, be a thinker, not a stinker.
Apollo Creed[Asked why does he want to fight] Because I can't sing or dance.
Rocky BalboaYou gotta be a moron... you gotta be a moron to wanna be a fighter.
Rocky Balboa